Rosemary leaf CO2 (extract) (Rosmarinus officinalis)

|

ROSEMARY LEAF CO2 (EXTRACT) (ROSMARINUS OFFICINALIS):

Rosmarinus officinalis, commonly known as rosemary, is a woody, perennial herb with fragrant, evergreen, needle-like leaves and white, pink, purple, or blue flowers, native to the Mediterranean region.

It is a member of the mint family Lamiaceae, which includes many other herbs. The name “rosemary” derives from the Latin for “dew” (ros) and “sea” (marinus), or “dew of the sea“. The plant is also sometimes called anthos, from the ancient Greek Rosmarinus meaning “flower“.

FOOD / COOKING:

No information currently available! If you have specific knowledge on the subject, please submit information below!

MEDICINE / HEALTH:

No information currently available! If you have specific knowledge on the subject, please submit information below!

BEAUTY / COSMETICS:

No information currently available! If you have specific knowledge on the subject, please submit information below!

SPIRITUAL PRACTISES:

No information currently available! If you have specific knowledge on the subject, please submit information below!

RECENTLY USER CREATED MIXTURES USING THIS COMPONENT:

• Galens Cold Cream • Balm for mature skin • Scalp treatment with coconut oil • Balm for burned skin and acne healing

Previous

Rose petals

Circulating Oils Library Mixtures – #1 Homemade White Tiger Balm (karpura)

Next

Leave a Comment