Main header
Olive squalane
Olive squalane
General Icon

OLIVE SQUALANE:

General Icon
Olive squalane is a high purity vegetable squalane obtained from olives. Olive squalane is a botanical lipid that mirrors human lipids in molecular structure and weight (scientists found that the skin's sebaceous glands synthesized approximately 10-12% squalane). The olive squalane is the plant - derived alternative to the animal - derived (shark liver oil) of the past.

Squalene is found naturally in the sebum of human skin and is believed to lubricate and protect skin.
Cooking Icon

FOOD / COOKING:

No information currently available! If you have specific knowledge on the subject, please submit information below!
Health Icon

MEDICINE / HEALTH:

No information currently available! If you have specific knowledge on the subject, please submit information below!
Cosmetics Icon

BEAUTY / COSMETICS:

User

This valuable lipid is extremely compatible with the skin and is safe for all skin types, making it a great choice for regenerative skin care, and anti-aging products.

Spiritual Icon

SPIRITUAL PRACTISES:

No information currently available! If you have specific knowledge on the subject, please submit information below!
Mixture

RECENTLY USER CREATED MIXTURES USING THIS COMPONENT:

There are currently no mixtures created with this compound!

PinIt
COMMENTS / ADDITIONAL INFORMATION SUBMISSION
Questions / Comments / Discussions (1)
SELECT: (BASIC COMMENT)
CommentCommentCommentCommentCommentComment
User: User registration requered!

Registration is disabled!
Reconstruction time again.
SITE STATISTICS:
BASE OILS: 70
ESSENTIAL OILS: 113
HERBAL DISTILLATES: 37
PLANTS: 20
INGREDIENTS: 52
TOOLS: 10
MIXTURES: 60
USERS: 11
Development by: OperaDreamhouse/Moontrix
Email: info@circulating-oils-library.com